INTERNATIONAL COATINGS LIMITED

Address

INTERNATIONAL COATINGS LIMITED
26TH FLOOR PORTLAND HOUSE
BRESSENDEN PLACE
LONDON
SW1E 5BG
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02309255
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10.00 on 7 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
12 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2014
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Bolland
27 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
O.h. Secretariat Limited
30 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Walker
7 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INTERNATIONAL PAINT LTD.
Changed 1 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

PO BOX 20980, ORIEL HOUSE
16 CONNAUGHT PLACE
LONDON
W2 2ZB

50 GEORGE STREET
LONDON
W1A 2BB
Changed 7 Jan 1999

18 HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1A 1AD
Changed 10 Feb 1992

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 23 Dec 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 12 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 16 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 24 Feb 2012 2
31 Dec 2010 30 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 8 Feb 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years