INTERNATIONAL PROCUREMENT AND LOGISTICS LIMITED



Last updated 18 June 2020
Legal registered address
ASDA HOUSE SOUTH BANK GREAT WILSON STREET LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS11 5AD

Company number
05104448
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 April 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 April 2020

Next statement due by 30 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOSTCOUNT LIMITED14 May 2004
INTERNATIONAL PRODUCE LIMITED1 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/04/2019 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/06/1920 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DEREK CHRISTOPHER LAWLOR

View Document

20/06/1920 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NICHOLAS JONES

View Document

25/04/1925 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/04/194 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NICHOLAS DAVID GEORGE JONES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company