INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC PARTNERSHIPS GP LIMITED

Address

INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC PARTNERSHIPS GP LIMITED
TWO
LONDON BRIDGE
LONDON
SE1 9RA
(201 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05938778
Incorporation Date:
18 Sep 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
19 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2014
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hugh Blaney
23 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Giles Frost
18 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Michael Gregory
30 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Amanda Woods
10 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (FOR ITSELF AND AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR EACH OF THE SENIOR CERDITORS)
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (FOR ITSELF AND AS SECURITY AND TRUSTEE FOR EACH OF THE SENIOR CREDITORS)
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2011
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2011
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
FIRST-RANKING SHARE PLEDGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2011
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
SECURITY INTEREST AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2011
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2011

Previous Company Names

BABCOCK & BROWN PUBLIC PARTNERSHIPS GP LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/09/2009 FROM
LEVEL 14 5 ALDERMANBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2V 7HR
Changed 29 Sep 2009

LEVEL 15
5 ALDERMANBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2V 7HR
Changed 29 Jun 2009

7TH FLOOR
1 FLEET PLACE
LONDON
EC4M 7NR
Changed 10 Oct 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 19 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 16 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 10 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 9 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years