Dissolved on 7 Aug 2012

Address

INTERSPED LOGISTICS LIMITED
SOMERS MOUNTS HILL
BENENDEN
KENT
TN17 4ET
(126 companies also use this postcode)

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 06053931
Incorporation Date: 16 Jan 2007
Dissolution Date: 7 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End: 31 Jan
Capital: £1,000.00
on 8 Apr 2010
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Jan 2009
Filed on:
20 Jan 2010
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
16 Jan 2010
Filed on:
8 Apr 2010
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 28 Aug 2012 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents18 available

People connected with this Company

ARM SECRTARIES LIMITED 20 Oct 2011 secretary - Appointment ended

Previous Company Names

M GRAY HAULAGE LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

10 SHIRLEY CLOSE
DARTFORD
KENT
DA1 5BB
Changed 26 Mar 2007

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.interspedlogistics.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.interspedlogistics.support Register
www.interspedlogistics.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.interspedlogistics.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.interspedlogistics.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2009 20 Jan 2010 12
31 Jan 2008 5 Feb 2009 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Same Post Code