INTRIGUE SOFTWARE LTD

Address

INTRIGUE SOFTWARE LTD
153 RUSSELL BANK ROAD
FOUR OAKS
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B74 4RJ
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07295279
Incorporation Date:
24 Jun 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
26 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2016
Filed on:
14 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2018 30 Jun 2017 30 Jun 2016
Cash at bank: £11,481
Creditors due within one year: £12,613 £7,664
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,235 £8,626 £3,817
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,235 £8,626 £3,817
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Fennell
24 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TILLONE LTD
Changed 10 Sep 2015

Previous Addresses

153 RUSSELL BANK ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B74 4RJ
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Jul 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 26 Mar 2018 9
30 Jun 2016 14 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 30 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 16 Jan 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years