INTRINSIQ LTD

Address

INTRINSIQ LTD
20 STATION ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB1 2JD
(120 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01223 790 064
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03643341
Incorporation Date:
2 Oct 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
21 Jun 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Oct 2015
Filed on:
28 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £15,761 £10,097 £18,143
Debtors: £17,959 £23,918 £14,580
Creditors due within one year: £19,036 £22,362 £26,568
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £14,684 £11,653 £6,155
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16,078 £13,428 £7,193
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mufit Bolgil
2 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Claire Bolgil
2 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Mufit Bolgil
2 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Mark Milford
1 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Mark Milford
25 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sudesh Prasad
28 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

QDB-IT LTD
Changed 25 Feb 2013
NATURESOFT LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O RALPH CRUMP ACCOUNTANTS
14 BAKERS DROVE
ROWNHAMS
SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 8AD
Changed 22 Sep 2015

5 SAUNDERS COPSE, MAYFORD
WOKING
SURREY
GU22 0NS
Changed 6 Mar 2013

65 SALTRAM ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE GU14 7DX
Changed 25 Apr 2007

WARATAH
KENLEY ROAD, HEADLEY DOWN
BORDON
HAMPSHIRE GU35 8EJ
Changed 7 Dec 2003

4 BURTONS GARDENS
OLD BASING
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE RG24 7AF
Changed 14 May 2001

145 ASH HILL ROAD
ASH
ALDERSHOT
HAMPSHIRE GU12 5DW
Changed 22 Mar 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 21 Jun 2017 8
31 Oct 2015 30 May 2016 7
31 Oct 2014 29 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 25 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 29 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years