INVERNESS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

Address

INVERNESS CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
SCOTT MONCRIEFF
10 ARDROSS STREET
INVERNESS
SCOTLAND
IV3 5NS
(77 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01463 718 131
Web:
Classification:

Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC002495
VAT Number:
GB682 8484 87
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 1893 (124 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
3 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £50,019 £37,200 £48,626
Debtors: £111,008 £53,451 £36,493
Creditors due within one year: £133,930 £73,841 £74,269
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £34,992 £24,310 £20,040
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,009
Total Assets less Liabilities: £37,532 £34,253
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £39,095 £37,532 £34,253
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 254 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sharon Ellen
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kathleen Gell
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Callum Grant
27 Mar 1989 ⇒ Present ( 28 Years ) Director
Kenneth Gray
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Hugh Hutchison
26 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Carol Langston
30 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alexander Main
27 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Elaine Mclachlan
30 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Benjamin Murray
30 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Eleanor Neilson
30 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Robert Nicol
23 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Brodie Shepherd
30 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Smart
30 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jean Smith
30 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INVERNESS AND DISTRICT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
Changed 22 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O CALLANDER COLGAN LIMITED
10 ARDROSS STREET
INVERNESS
IV3 5NS
Changed 19 Jan 2016

C/O CALLANDER COLGAN LIMITED
BALLANTYNE HOUSE ACADEMY STREET
INVERNESS
IV1 1LU
SCOTLAND
Changed 19 Aug 2013

WEST END BUSINESS SUITE 67A CASTLE STREET
INVERNESS
HIGHLAND
IV2 3DU
Changed 14 Mar 2012

54 CULCABOCK AVENUE
INVERNESS
HIGHLAND
IV2 3RQ
Changed 22 Apr 2009

COLE-HAMILTON & CO
56 CULCABOCK AVENUE
INVERNESS
INVERNESS SHIRE IV2 3RQ
Changed 9 Jan 2007

MANAGEMENT OFFICES
EASTGATE SHOPPING CENTRE
11 EASTGATE
INVERNESS IV2 3PP
Changed 20 Dec 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 18 Apr 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 6 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 1 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2013 14 Apr 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
254 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years