INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED
60 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4N 4TR
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02070211
Incorporation Date:
3 Nov 1986 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£800,006.90 on 31 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jul 2014
Filed on:
31 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 250 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rehana Hasan
15 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Polin
13 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SEYMOUR PIERCE GROUP PLC
Changed 29 Dec 2003
TALISMAN HOUSE PLC
Changed 11 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O ASHCOURT ROWAN GROUP
6TH FLOOR EAST WING VINTNERS PLACE
68 UPPER THAMES STREET
LONDON
EC4V 3BJ
Changed 15 Apr 2011

C/O ASHCOURT GROUP
6TH FLOOR EAST WING VINTNERS
PLACE 68 UPPER THAMES STREET
LONDON
EC4V 3BJ
Changed 27 Jul 2010

1 LITTLE HEATH
CHADWELL HEATH
ESSEX
RM6 4XX
Changed 30 Jan 2008

C/O SAVOY INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT
LIMITED 2-6 OLD OLDKNOW ROAD
MARPLE STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK6 7BX
Changed 7 Nov 2007

44 SOUTHAMPTON BUILDINGS
LONDON
WC2A 1AP
Changed 21 Jan 2007

1ST FLOOR
31 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 5HT
Changed 23 Mar 2004

2ND FLOOR 29-30 CORNHILL
LONDON
EC3V 3NF
Changed 23 May 2003

1 DUCHESS STREET
LONDON
W1N 3DE
Changed 6 Jan 1999

58/60 BERNERS STREET
LONDON
W1P 4JS
Changed 25 Mar 1998

49 ALBEMARLE STREET
LONDON
W1X 3FE
Changed 14 Jul 1993

45 ALBEMARLE STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1X 3FE
Changed 7 Aug 1990

35 GREAT PETER STREET
WESTMINSTER
LONDON
SW1P 3LR
Changed 24 Feb 1987


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 29 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 12 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 11 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
250 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years