INVESTMENTS LTD



Last updated 1 May 2015
Legal registered address
ANDOVERSFORD BUSINESS PARK ANDOVERSFORD CHELTENHAM GLOS GL54 4LB

Company number
04767704
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 May 2014

Next statement due by 13 June 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FINANCIAL 1 LIMITED25 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/1421 July 2014SECRETARY APPOINTED MR IAN ROBERT HENSON

View Document

21/07/1421 July 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY PAIVI GRIGG

View Document

17/07/1417 July 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHARLES LLEWELLEN PALMER

View Document

19/05/1419 May 2014Annual return made up to 16 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company