IOTA PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

IOTA PROPERTIES LIMITED
5 POOLE ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
ENGLAND
BH2 5QL
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00816057
Incorporation Date:
18 Aug 1964 (54 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£12,806.00 on 25 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
2 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2014
Filed on:
25 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Balmforth
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Mark Griffiths
28 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
28 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Barbara Griffiths
before 21 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 1998
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 1998
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 1995
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 1975

Previous Company Names

ASCOT METAL FINISHERS LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 1996

Previous Addresses

6 DAVID RD.
POYLE TRADING EST.
COLNBROOK
BUCKS SL3 0DG
Changed 18 Sep 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 2 Jun 2014 8
31 Oct 2012 22 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 8 May 2012 7
30 Sep 2010 29 Mar 2011 6
30 Sep 2009 17 Jun 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years