IP GROUP PLC

Address

IP GROUP PLC
24 CORNHILL
LONDON
EC3V 3ND
(142 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07979 853 802
Phone: 020 7444 0062
Phone: 020 7444 0050
Web:
Classification:

Activities of venture and development capital companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04204490
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£9,590,486.94 on 17 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2014
Filed on:
17 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 142 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Aubrey
20 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
David Baynes
20 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jonathan Brooks
31 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Francis Carpenter
18 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Alison Fielding
20 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Lynn Gladden
26 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michael Humphreys
14 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Angela Leach
8 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Douglas Liversidge
20 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
William Richards
21 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Greg Smith
2 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Bruce Smith
11 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Michael Townend
5 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Charles Winward
14 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IP2IPO GROUP PLC
Changed 26 Apr 2006
IP2IPO LIMITED
Changed 31 Jul 2001
DE FACTO 929 LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2001

Previous Addresses

WARWICK COURT
5 PATERNOSTER SQUARE
LONDON
EC4M 7BP
Changed 16 Jul 2007

1ST FLOOR
20-21 TOOKS COURT
CURSITOR STREET
LONDON EC4A 1LB
Changed 27 Apr 2005

59 ST ALDATES
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX1 1ST
Changed 14 Sep 2004

9TH FLOOR
100 WOOD STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7AN
Changed 21 Oct 2003

THE REGISTRY
ROYAL MINT COURT
LONDON
EC3N 4LB
Changed 30 Aug 2003

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
Changed 23 May 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 12 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 28 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 24 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 13 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
142 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years