IPC FINANCE LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Jul 2010

Address

IPC FINANCE LIMITED
ROOM 5-C19 BLUE FIN BUILDING
110 SOUTHWARK STREET
LONDON
SE1 0SU
(66 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other financial intermediation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03807604
Incorporation Date:
15 Jul 1999
Dissolution Date:
6 Jul 2010
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
2 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2009
Filed on:
1 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Previous Company Names

BURSTCOMPUT LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

COMPANY SECRETARIAT IPC MEDIA
LTD ROOM 0820 KINGS REACH TOWER
STAMFORD STREET LONDON
SE1 9LS
Changed 6 Jun 2007

COMPANY SECRETARIAT ROOM 0820
KINGS REACH TOWER
STAMFORD STREET
LONDON SE1 9LS
Changed 13 Sep 2000

BROADWALK HOUSE
5 APPOLD STREET LONDON
EC2A 2HA
Changed 23 Aug 1999

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 11 Aug 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 2 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 3 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 1 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 3 Nov 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years