IPSEN BIOPHARM LIMITED

Address

IPSEN BIOPHARM LIMITED
ASH ROAD
WREXHAM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WREXHAM
LL13 9UF
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01653765
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 1982 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,891,051.00 on 16 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
12 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2014
Filed on:
16 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 174 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Barnsley
27 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Edward Booth
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Edward Booth
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
John Davis
15 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
before 22 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 28 Years ) Company Secretary
Christian De La Tour
15 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Eric Drape
25 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPEYWOOD GROUP LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

190 BATH ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE SL1 3XE
Changed 3 Dec 2001

1 BATH ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE SL6 4UH
Changed 18 Sep 2001

14 KENSINGTON SQUARE
LONDON
W8 5HH
Changed 6 Dec 1999

100 PICCADILLY
LONDON
W1V 9FN
Changed 13 Jun 1995

29 CHESHAM PLACE
LONDON
SW1
Changed 10 Jun 1987


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 12 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 31 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 19 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 4 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
174 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 80 times in the last few years