IPSWICH AND SUFFOLK BANGLADESHI MUSLIM COMMUNITY CENTRE AND MOSQUE

Address

IPSWICH AND SUFFOLK BANGLADESHI MUSLIM COMMUNITY CENTRE AND MOSQUE
32-36 BOND STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP4 1JE
(276 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Technical and vocational secondary education

Activities of religious organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04261698
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2015
Filed on:
15 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £76,756 £44,767 £218,460
Debtors: £182,895 £2,000 £2,000
Creditors due within one year: £2,107 £275 £796
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £257,544 £46,492 £219,664
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £188,275 £51,012 £54,662
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,071,537 £1,000,499 £996,374
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,071,537 £1,000,499 £996,374
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohammed Alam
20 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Nurul Chowdhury
6 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Mohammed Hussain Miah
30 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Abdul Khan
30 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Fotik Miah
30 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Mohammed Miah
17 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Dula Miah
17 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Dula Miah
17 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mohammed Miah
17 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
17 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Manik Miah
20 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
20 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Abdul Motlib
20 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IPSWICH AND SUFFOLK BANGLADESHI COMMUNITY CENTRE AND MOSQUE
Changed 5 Mar 2004

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 14 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 9 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years