IPT (UK) LIMITED

Address

IPT (UK) LIMITED
25 BACK WALLGATE
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK11 6LQ
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00342480
Incorporation Date:
14 Jul 1938 (80 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£39,055,000.00 on 1 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2014
Filed on:
1 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 152 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Richens
28 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Anthony Shore
31 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
31 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 1998
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 19 Aug 1998
EAGLE STAR INSURANCE CO. LTD.
MORTGAGE & FURTHER CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 1960
EAGLE STAR INSURANCE CO. LTD.
FURTHER CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 1958

Previous Company Names

C.V. YARNS & FABRICS LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 1995

Previous Addresses

CHURCHFIELD HOUSE
5 THE CRESCENT
CHEADLE
STOCKPORT SK8 1PS
Changed 17 Nov 2006

HAW BANK HOUSE
HIGH STREET
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE SK8 1AL
Changed 8 Mar 2001

PO BOX 31
LEES STREET
SWINTON
MANCHESTER M27 6DA
Changed 26 Feb 1996

PO BOX 31 LEES STREET
SWINTON
MANCHESTER
M27 2DA
Changed 3 May 1994

PO BOX 31
LEES STREET
SWINTON
MANCHESTER M27 2DA
Changed 10 Jul 1992

TOOTAL HOUSE
19/21 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M60 2TL
Changed 13 Jan 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 14 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 4 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
152 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years