IREMIT GLOBAL REMITTANCE LIMITED

Address

IREMIT GLOBAL REMITTANCE LIMITED
2ND FLOOR, PREMIER HOUSE, 309
BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
N12 8LY
(873 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04239974
Incorporation Date:
22 Jun 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,080,000.00 on 6 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2015
Filed on:
6 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bansan Choa
16 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Evelyn Galo
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gilbert Gaw
22 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Harris Jacildo
1 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Bernadette Tiu
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ben Tiu
1 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Woodhill Consultant Ltd
15 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE PRUDENTIAL ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 30 Mar 2009
THE PRUDENTIAL ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2003

Previous Company Names

ZEDLYN LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

8 MOSCOW ROAD
BAYSWATER
LONDON
W2 4BT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Jun 2014

8 MOSCOW ROAD MOSCOW ROAD
BAYSWATER
LONDON
W2 4BT
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Mar 2014

FIRST FLOOR ORCHARD HOUSE
167-169 KENSINGTON HIGH STREET
LONDON
LONDON
W8 6SH
Changed 26 Mar 2014

128A QUEENSWAY
LONDON
W2 6LS
Changed 7 Nov 2003

2ND FLOOR PREMIER HOUSE
309 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
N12 8LY
Changed 13 Mar 2003

BRITANNIA HOUSE
1-11 GLENTHORNE ROAD
HAMMERSMITH
LONDON W6 0LF
Changed 12 Dec 2002

2 HIGH STREET
PENYDARREN
MERTHYR TYDFIL
CF47 9AH
Changed 2 Oct 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 8 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 18 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 28 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 9 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 84 times in the last few years