IRON MOUNTAIN (UK) LIMITED

Address

IRON MOUNTAIN (UK) LIMITED
COTTONS CENTRE 3RD FLOOR
TOOLEY STREET
LONDON
SE1 2TT
Phone: 020 7939 3168
Phone: 020 7939 1500
Phone: 0844 560 7080
Web:
Classification:

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Other service activities incidental to land transportation, not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 9 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
01478540
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 1980 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,145,001.00 on 13 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
17 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 259 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Golesworthy
19 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Patrick Keddy
12 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Charlotte Marshall
14 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Simon Moynihan
14 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TRANSPORT FOR LONDON
EQUITABLE CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2008
TRANSPORT FOR LONDON
EQUITABLE CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2008
THE STANDARD LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY
DEED OF DEPOSIT SUPPLEMENTAL TO A LEASE DATED 8 FEBRUARY 2001 - OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 2004
PRIME POINT ONE LIMITED
LEASE - OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2003

Previous Company Names

BRITISH DATA MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

PARK HOUSE, 14 PEPYS ROAD
LONDON
SW20 8NH
Changed 31 Mar 2004

7 ABBEY BUSINESS CENTRE
INGATE PLACE
LONDON
SW8 3NS
Changed 21 Sep 1999

114/118 SOUTHWARK BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SE1 0EF
Changed 28 Nov 1996

22 ABBEY ROAD
PARK ROYAL
LONDON
NW10 7TU
Changed 2 Feb 1992

28-30 TRINITY STREET
LONDON
SE1 4JE
Changed 26 Jun 1990

OAK HOUSE
22-28 HIGH STREET
HYTHE
KENT CT21 5AT
Changed 9 Nov 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
973 £5,136,305,968.55
Department for Communities and Local Government
149 £1,439,101.54
Department for Education
18 £690,762.35
Department of Energy and Climate Change
1 £155,317.35
Department of Health
9 £110,487.53
London Borough of Camden [13063]
11 £12,440.29
Ministry of Justice
1 £23,207.43
Planning Inspectorate [16347]
1 £10,847.99

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2017 (this information was checked on 9 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 17 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 3 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 10 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 22 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
259 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years