IRTH (10) LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Apr 2013

Address

IRTH (10) LIMITED
EQUITY HOUSE
IRTHLINGBOROUGH ROAD
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
ENGLAND
NN8 1LT
(75 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04135390
Incorporation Date:
4 Jan 2001
Dissolution Date:
2 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
2 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2012
Filed on:
5 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laura Taylor
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Laura Taylor
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

THE FOREST MUSHROOM COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 2012
LAWNMILE LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

ARGYLL HOUSE 2ND FLOOR
23 BROOK STREET
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY
KT1 2BN
Changed 26 Oct 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/01/2009 FROM
C/O MESSRS WARLEY & WARLEY
76 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY
KT1 3NA
Changed 15 Jan 2009

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 13 Mar 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 2 Aug 2012 5
31 Jan 2011 11 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 23 Aug 2010 7
31 Jan 2009 22 Jun 2009 5
31 Jan 2008 8 Apr 2008 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years