IRTH (9) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2013)

Address

IRTH (9) LIMITED
EQUITY HOUSE
IRTHLINGBOROUGH ROAD
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 1LT
(75 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02845899
Incorporation Date:
19 Aug 1993
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£6,000.00 on 9 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Jan 2011
Filed on:
11 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jul 2012
Filed on:
9 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Previous Company Names

FOOD INGREDIENTS FOR INDUSTRY LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2012
REDLYNE LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 1995

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 WESTLINKS
ALPERTON LANE
MIDDLESEX
HA0 1ER
Changed 18 Oct 2010

UNIT G
265 ABBEYDALE ROAD
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX HA0 1PL
Changed 15 Dec 1998

76 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY
KT1 3NA
Changed 11 Jun 1996

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 24 Jan 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2011 11 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 25 May 2010 4
31 Jan 2009 22 Jun 2009 5
31 Jan 2008 8 Apr 2008 3
31 Jan 2007 25 Oct 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years