IS-INSTRUMENTS LIMITED

Address

IS-INSTRUMENTS LIMITED
PIPERS BUSINESS CENTRE
220 VALE ROAD
TONBRIDGE
KENT
TN9 1SP
Phone: 01732 373 020
Fax: 01732 373 001
Web:
Classification:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07161581
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 2010 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£6.00 on 23 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
31 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2016
Filed on:
19 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2018 30 Apr 2017 30 Apr 2016
Cash at bank: £18,650 £22,228 £14,106
Debtors: £63,066 £49,711 £94,259
Creditors due within one year: £34,155 £12,576 £35,091
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £78,561 £84,113 £106,274
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £78,726 £84,480 £113,495
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Bantin
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Foster
18 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
18 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Jonathan Storey
18 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INNOVATIVE SMALL INSTRUMENTS LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

56 BARHAM ROAD
CHISLEHURST
KENT
BR7 6HX
Changed 23 Aug 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 31 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 29 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 30 Jul 2014 3
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years