ISAAR TRUST

Address

ISAAR TRUST
54 GILNOW ROAD
BOLTON
ENGLAND
BL1 4LJ
Phone: 07712 340 543
Phone: 07946 224 599
Phone: 07811 467 967
Web:
Classification:

Primary education

General secondary education

Educational support services

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06528648
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 2008 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
30 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £34,969
Debtors:
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £43,517 £41,390 £34,969
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £43,517 £41,390 £34,969
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £43,517 £41,390 £34,969
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Farhat Abbas
10 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Mohammed Akram
4 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Ghulam Ashraf
26 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Ghulam Ashraf
10 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Abdul Khan
16 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ISAAR SOCIETY
Changed 18 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O MR MOHAMMED AKRAM
54 GILNOW ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL1 4LJ
Changed 28 Mar 2019

C/O MR MOHAMMED AKRAM
101 RAGSTONE ROAD
SLOUGH
SL1 2PR
Changed 5 Jun 2010

52 PENNINGTON ROAD
BOLTON
BL3 3BR
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Mar 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/03/2009 FROM
52 PENNINGTON ROAD
BOLTON
BL3 3BR
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Mar 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/06/2008 FROM
54 GILNOW ROAD
BOLTON
BL1 4LJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Jun 2008

54 GILNOW ROAD
BOLTON
BL1 4LJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Jun 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 31 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 3 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years