ISOCON ENERGY LTD

Address

ISOCON ENERGY LTD
STADIUM ESTATE
322 BROOMLOAN ROAD
GLASGOW
G51 2JO
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC444607
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£300.00 on 7 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jul 2015
Filed on:
31 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £352
Debtors: £40 £100
Creditors due within one year: £39,529 £37,079
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£39,489 -£36,627
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£39,489 -£36,627
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Kane
8 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
8 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Patrick Mckeown
8 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DUNDER HEID TECHNOLOGY LTD
Changed 23 Jun 2014

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 14 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 9 Apr 2015 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years