ITOPF LIMITED



Last updated 3 February 2020
Legal registered address
1 OLIVER'S YARD 55 CITY ROAD LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC1Y 1DT


Company number
00944863
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
24 December 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 20 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 20 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 20 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 November 2019

Next statement due by 19 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

52220 - Service activities incidental to water transportation

66210 - Risk and damage evaluation

74901 - Environmental consulting activities

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE INTERNATIONAL TANKER OWNERS POLLUTION FEDERATION LIMITED12 July 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/01/2029 January 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED GREGORY JOHN FERRONE

View Document

02/12/192 December 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED JAMES DICKERMAN SMALL III

View Document

02/12/192 December 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED TOMMY THOMASSEN

View Document

02/12/192 December 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED LOIS KATHLEEN ZABROCKY

View Document

02/12/192 December 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED CHRISTEN GUDDAL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company