ITOPIA GROUP (UK) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 19 Oct 2018)

Address

ITOPIA GROUP (UK) LIMITED
26-28 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4HE
(2,015 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Maintenance office & computing machinery

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 19 Oct 2018)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 19 Oct 2018)
Company Registration No.:
02745263
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 1992
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 9 Dec 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
10 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2010
Filed on:
9 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Field
2 Sep 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
Robin Lodge
27 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PRINCESGATE ESTATES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2011

Previous Company Names

A C SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

34 ELY PLACE
LONDON
EC1N 6TD
Changed 6 Jan 2013

LOWIN HOUSE TREGOLLS ROAD
TRURO
CORNWALL
TR1 2NA
Changed 3 Oct 2011

LOWIN HOUSE
TREGOLLS ROAD
TRURO
CORNWALL
TR1 2NA
Changed 27 Sep 2011

DANEMOVE HOUSE
NEWHAM ROAD
TRURO
CORNWALL TR1 2DP
Changed 12 Nov 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2011 (this information was checked on 19 Oct 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 10 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 28 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 6 Nov 2008 8
31 Mar 2007 28 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 2 Aug 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years