ITRAIN CONSULTING SERVICES LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Address

ITRAIN CONSULTING SERVICES LTD
30 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2P 2YU
(1,429 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
05483438
Incorporation Date:
16 Jun 2005
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Aug 2011
For period ending:
31 May 2010
Filed on:
29 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jun 2011
Filed on:
11 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Brown
10 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PULSE CASHFLOW FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2011

Previous Company Names

STRATUS ELEARNING LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

HIGHFIELD COURT TOLLGATE
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3TZ
Changed 25 Jun 2013

CLOISTERS COURT 22-26 FARRINGDON LANE
LONDON
EC1R 3AH
Changed 2 Apr 2012

CLERKS COURT
18-20 FARRINGDON LANE
LONDON
EC1R 3AU
Changed 27 Jul 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
29 Feb 2012 (this information was checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2010 29 Mar 2011 10
31 May 2009 8 Oct 2009 5
30 Jun 2008 5 May 2009 11
30 Jun 2007 1 May 2008 11
30 Jun 2006 2 Apr 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years