IXAT LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Feb 2010

Address

IXAT LIMITED
77-81 SINCLAIR STREET
HELENSBURGH
DUNBARTONSHIRE
G84 8TG
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC208031
Incorporation Date:
12 Jun 2000
Dissolution Date:
19 Feb 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
30 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jun 2008
Filed on:
9 Sep 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Previous Company Names

BLP 2000-30 LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

118A SINCLAIR STREET
HELENSBURGH
DUNBARTONSHIRE
G84 9AX
Changed 9 Sep 2008

BRANTWOODE
MUNRO DRIVE WEST
HELENSBURGH G84 9AA
Changed 9 Jan 2006

130 SAINT VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE G2 5HF
Changed 20 Jun 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 30 Apr 2009 10
30 Jun 2007 6 May 2008 11
30 Jun 2006 29 Aug 2006 2
30 Jun 2005 1 Jun 2006 12
30 Jun 2004 18 Apr 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years