J JONES ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

J JONES ENGINEERING LIMITED
BRUNEL HOUSE, 340 FIRECREST
COURT, CENTRE PARK
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA1 1RG
(16,649 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06106654
Incorporation Date:
15 Feb 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
2 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Feb 2017
For period ending:
2 May 2017
Filed on:
23 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Feb 2016
Filed on:
15 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

2 May 2017 31 Mar 2016 1 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £21,824 £47,213 £56,574
Creditors due within one year: -£4,152 -£9,451
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £21,824 £43,061 £48,089
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £21,824 £43,061 £48,089
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Jones
5 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BROOKSON (5457J) LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2012

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
2 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
2 May 2017 23 May 2017 0
31 Mar 2016 18 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 26 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 6 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 15 Aug 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 2 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years