J K MOBILITY STAIRLIFTS LIMITED

Address

J K MOBILITY STAIRLIFTS LIMITED
PROACTIVE ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED
58 OLD MILL WAY
WESTON-SUPER-MARE
AVON
BS24 7DD
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Physical well-being activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06134036
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Mar 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
29 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2014
Filed on:
27 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Kiely
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Katie Kiely
1 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
John Kiely
1 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHAMAN LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

33 LAMB HILL
ST GEORGE
BRISTOL
BS5 8JD
Changed 14 Apr 2010

31 LAMB HILL
ST GEORGE
BRISTOL
BS5 8JD
Changed 17 Mar 2009

PROACTIVE ACCOUNTANCY LTD
58 OLD MILL WAY WESTON VILLAGE
WESTON SUPER MARE
NORTH SOMERSET BS24 7DD
Changed 17 Apr 2007

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 24 Mar 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 29 Jul 2014 5
28 Feb 2013 4 Jul 2013 5
29 Feb 2012 4 Sep 2012 7
28 Feb 2011 14 Jun 2011 4
28 Feb 2010 16 Jun 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years