J. S. (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Mar 2013

Address

J. S. (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED
MANOR FARM BUILDINGS
OXWICK
FAKENHAM
NORFOLK
NR21 7JA
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Sale of motor vehicle parts etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02935178
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 1994
Dissolution Date:
4 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
28 Feb 2008
Filed on:
1 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jun 2008
Filed on:
18 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Soar
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Jeremy Soar
2 Jun 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2000

Previous Company Names

J.S. TYRE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2005
J.S. SPECIALISED WHEELS LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

8A MARKET PLACE
HOLT
NORFOLK
NR25 6BW
Changed 14 Jul 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2009 1 Apr 2010 14
28 Feb 2008 1 Apr 2010 26
28 Feb 2007 7 Oct 2008 20
28 Feb 2006 12 Jun 2007 16
28 Feb 2005 8 Mar 2006 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years