J S COPSEY LIMITED

Address

J S COPSEY LIMITED
VOTEC HOUSE
HAMBRIDGE LANE
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 5TN
(240 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01876060
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 1985 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£300.00 on 31 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
21 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
31 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Palmer
15 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Steven Westbrook
15 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 1998
GE CAPITAL CORPORATION (FUNDING) LIMITED
PROPERTY MAINTENANCE ACCOUNT ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 1996
GE CAPITAL CORPORATION (FUNDING) LIMITED
INCOME ACCOUNT ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 1996
GE CAPITAL CORPORATION (FUNDING) LIMITED
LEGAL AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 1996

Previous Company Names

JAYLEM LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

MILL HOUSE
HAMBRIDGE LANE
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 5LS

VOTEC HOUSE HAMBRIDGE LANE
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 5TN

EDMUNDSON HOUSE
TATTON STREET
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE WA16 6AY
Changed 20 Dec 2002

22 TUDOR STREET
LONDON EC4Y 0JJ
Changed 17 Feb 1994

118 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON
WC2A 1JJ
Changed 18 Aug 1988


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 21 Feb 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 17 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 6 Feb 2012 2
31 Dec 2010 30 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 19 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years