JACK SIMONS LIMITED

Address

JACK SIMONS LIMITED
SIMONS HOUSE 46 SECOND DROVE
FENGATE
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
ENGLAND
PE1 5XA
(77 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01733 895 900
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05138786
Incorporation Date:
26 May 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
10 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 May 2016
Filed on:
7 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £163 £163 £163
Debtors: £73,044 £77,627 £64,133
Creditors due within one year: £81,094 £84,440 £70,338
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,887 -£6,650 -£6,042
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,977 £5,529 £8,081
Total Assets less Liabilities: £115 £187 £629
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £115 £187 £629
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Allan Munton
27 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Jayne Munton
27 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 2010

Previous Company Names

FILE FLATNERS LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2016

Previous Addresses

UNIT 46 SECOND DROVE
FENGATE
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE1 5XA
ENGLAND
Changed 9 May 2016

UNIT 30 SECOND DROVE
FENGATE
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDESHIRE
PE1 5XA
Changed 5 Oct 2015

BROADWAY MEWS
79B BROADWAY
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE1 4DA
Changed 11 Sep 2006

DTE HOUSE, HOLLINS MOUNT
BURY
LANCS
BL9 8AT
Changed 10 Jun 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
8 £29,119.92

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 10 Oct 2016 5
31 May 2015 27 Jan 2016 8
31 May 2014 12 Dec 2014 7
31 May 2013 9 Jan 2014 8
31 May 2012 13 Dec 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years