JACKSON'S RESIDENTIAL LIMITED

Address

JACKSON'S RESIDENTIAL LIMITED
CROWTHORNE HOUSE
NINE MILE RIDE
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG40 3GZ
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04824766
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£900.00 on 28 Jul 2014
For period ending:
28 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jul 2014
Filed on:
28 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £33,684 £13,247 £310
Debtors: £17,148 £3,420 £17,228
Creditors due within one year: £153,213 £153,763 £89,377
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£102,381 -£137,096 -£71,839
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £23,000 £91,793
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,327 £26,398 £69,262
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,327 £26,398 £69,262
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Coles
28 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Fuller
28 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Palmer
28 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Palmer
28 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOLLYLEAF PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

30 HART STREET
HENLEY ON THAMES
OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 2AU
Changed 7 Apr 2014

76 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3LX
Changed 14 Oct 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Mar 2014 23 Jun 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 14 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 7 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 24 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years