JADE SOFTWARE CORPORATION UK LIMITED

Address

JADE SOFTWARE CORPORATION UK LIMITED
7TH
FLOOR 6 NEW STREET SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3LX
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02714059
Incorporation Date:
13 May 1992 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 3 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2014
Filed on:
3 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Craig Beveridge
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Lindsay
7 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
7 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
30 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Benjamin O'grady
3 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Alexander Robinson
4 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Twigg
30 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE MASTER WARDENS AND COMMONALTY OF THE MYSTERY OF FREEMEN OF THE CARPENTRY OF THE CITY OF LONDONN
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2010
BUTTERLEY BRICK LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 1995

Previous Company Names

JADE DIRECT (UK) LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2008
CARDINAL NETWORK (UK) LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/05/2008 FROM
6 SAINT ANDREW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3AE
Changed 23 May 2008

BOUVERIE HOUSE (4TH FLOOR)
154 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4A 2HX
Changed 9 Dec 1999

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 16 Jul 1992


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 14 Nov 2011 11
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years