JADE YOUTH & COMMUNITY LTD

Address

JADE YOUTH & COMMUNITY LTD
JADE - FORMER CUSTOMER SERVICE CENTRE NEW STREET
DINNINGTON
SHEFFIELD
S25 2EX
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06700295
Incorporation Date:
17 Sep 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
23 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2015
Filed on:
4 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Collins
17 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Suzy Cornwell Ball
4 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kelly Hogg
17 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Oldroyd
17 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
17 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Schofield
17 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JUST ANOTHER DANCE EVENT
Changed 7 Nov 2017

Previous Addresses

62 WALES ROAD
KIVETON PARK
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S26 6RD
Changed 13 Oct 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 23 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 11 Mar 2016 6
30 Sep 2014 2 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 8 Jul 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years