JAEGER RETAIL LIMITED



Last updated 27 May 2020
Legal registered address
GLOBAL HOUSE 5 CASTLE STREET CARLISLE CUMBRIA ENGLAND CA3 8SY

Company number
10689343
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 March 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 March 2020

Next statement due by 13 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AB RETAIL STORES LIMITED4 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/04/2015 April 2020ALTER ARTICLES 02/03/2020

View Document

20/03/2020 March 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 106893430004

View Document

17/03/2017 March 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 106893430003

View Document

12/03/2012 March 2020ALTER ARTICLES 02/03/2020

View Document

05/03/205 March 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 106893430001

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company