JAMES AND GILES LIMITED

Address

JAMES AND GILES LIMITED
49 CANTERBURY INNOVATION CENTRE
UNIVERSITY ROAD
CANTERBURY
KENT
ENGLAND
CT2 7FG
(265 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05856175
Incorporation Date:
23 Jun 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
8 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jun 2016
Filed on:
20 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £62,705 £65,108 £64,075
Debtors: £258,505 £186,904 £283,236
Creditors due within one year: £344,506 £292,983 £360,869
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£10,978 -£25,916 -£3,836
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £53,412
Total Assets less Liabilities: £8,055 £3,467 £7,216
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,055 £3,467 £7,216
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Giles Sutton
23 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SEAN RENARD
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2015

Previous Company Names

HOME TECHNOLOGY SPECIALISTS LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

C/O ACCOUNTING 4 SUCCESS LTD
GREENLEAF HOUSE 128 DARKES LANE
POTTERS BAR
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 1AE

ARCHWAY HOUSE 81-82 PORTSMOUTH ROAD
SURBITON
SURREY
KT6 5PT
Changed 20 Jul 2016

C/O HARDWICK & MORRIS 41 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 7LA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Aug 2011

13-17 HIGH BEECH ROAD
LOUGHTON
ESSEX
IG10 4BN
Changed 12 Feb 2007

46 SYON LANE
ISLEWORTH
MIDDLESEX
TW7 5NQ
Changed 23 Jun 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 8 May 2018 5
31 Dec 2016 11 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 25 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 20 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years