JAMES HAMILTON GROVELY PUZZLES LTD.

Dissolved on 18 Oct 2014

Address

JAMES HAMILTON GROVELY PUZZLES LTD.
CRESCENT HOUSE 8 NEW FIELDS BUSINESS PARK
2 STINSFORD ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
ENGLAND
BH17 0NF
(97 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of games and toys

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03684848
Incorporation Date:
16 Dec 1998
Dissolution Date:
18 Oct 2014
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 4 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
21 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Dec 2010
Filed on:
4 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 31 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Knight
16 Dec 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Julie Wilkins
16 Dec 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
16 Dec 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2011

Previous Company Names

GROVELY JIGSAW PUZZLES LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 SOUTHS FARM YARD NOADE STREET
ASHMORE
SALISBURY
WILTS
SP5 5AA
Changed 2 Dec 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/09/2009 FROM
UNIT 7 THE BOSCOMBE CENTRE
MILLS WAY AMESBURY
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP4 7RX
Changed 16 Sep 2009

53 VICTORIA ROAD
WILTON
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE SP2 0DZ
Changed 8 Jan 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 21 Mar 2011 15
31 Dec 2008 4 Dec 2009 12
31 Dec 2007 1 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 30 Apr 2008 16
31 Dec 2005 17 Nov 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years