JANE AUSTEN PRODUCTIONS LTD

Address

JANE AUSTEN PRODUCTIONS LTD
SUITE 1 UNIT 7
THE HENFIELD BUSINESS PARK SHOREHAM ROAD
HENFIELD
WEST SUSSEX
BN5 9SL
(124 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08145569
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£3,020.00 on 15 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
30 Apr 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jul 2015
Filed on:
12 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £24,688 £24,431 £18
Debtors: £624 £7,245 £15
Creditors due within one year: £21,070 £15,600
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,242 £16,076 £33
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,792 £17,726 -£117
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Pomeroy
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christopher Wood
17 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FAST FILMS 4 LTD
Changed 23 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 14-15 HENFIELD BUSINESS PARK
SHOREHAM ROAD
HENFIELD
WEST SUSSEX
BN5 9RL
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Jul 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 30 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 30 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 30 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 11 Mar 2014 8
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years