JANVIER LTD

Address

JANVIER LTD
92 WELLINGTON ROAD SOUTH
STOCKPORT
ENGLAND
SK1 3UH
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03360343
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2017
Filed on:
28 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2016
Filed on:
16 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Seyed Hosseini
31 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Seyed Hosseini
31 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JUDITH ANNE LAWRENCE
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 10 Mar 2005
KAMBIZ KARIMLOO
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 10 Mar 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 11 Sep 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 10 Jun 2002
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 29 May 2002
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE CONTAINING FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGES - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2002

Previous Company Names

SNACKLINK LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

APARTMENT 68 96 THE QUAYS
SALFORD
M50 3BB
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Nov 2017

ROHANS HOUSE 92-96 WELLINGTON ROAD SOUTH
STOCKPORT
SK1 3TJ
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Jul 2017

JAMES HOUSE STONECROSS BUSINESS PARK
YEW TREE WAY
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA3 3JD
Changed 27 Jul 2017

35-37 WILSON PATTEN STREET
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA1 1PG
Changed 6 Feb 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/06/2009 FROM
35-37 WILSON PATTEN STREET
WARRINGTON
WA1 1PG
Changed 8 Jun 2009

ABACUS HOUSE
33-37 WILSON PATTEN STREET
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE WA1 1PG
Changed 21 Jun 2006

52 WALTON ROAD
STOCKTON HEATH
WARRINGTON
WA4 6NL
Changed 25 Jul 2002

BIRCHFIELD CHURCH LANE
GRAPPENHALL
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE WA4 3EP
Changed 19 May 1997

THE STUDIO ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 3EW
Changed 14 May 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2017 28 Mar 2018 5
31 Oct 2016 26 Oct 2017 12
28 Oct 2015 27 Jul 2017 21
31 Oct 2014 30 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 15 Dec 2014 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years