JARVIS HOTELS - CREATING THE DIFFERENCE LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Jul 2012

Address

JARVIS HOTELS - CREATING THE DIFFERENCE LIMITED
CASTLE HOUSE
DESBOROUGH ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP11 2PR
Phone: 01494 473 800
Web:
Classification:

Hotels and Motels with (or without) restaurant

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02916253
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 1994
Dissolution Date:
17 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Apr 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
30 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2011
Filed on:
26 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 121 available


Directors and Secretaries

Duncan Beveridge
28 Jul 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Stephen Hebborn
8 Sep 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Jarvis
26 May 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING SECURITY DOCUMENT - OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 2010
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE SECURED PARTIES)
DEED OF ACCESSION TO THE GUARANTEE AND FIXED AND FLOATING SECURITY DOCUMENT DATED 11 DECEMBER 2003 - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2004

Previous Company Names

GOULDITAR NO.349 LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 1994

Previous Addresses

1A EASTBURY ROAD
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX
HA6 3BG
Changed 3 Nov 1999

NEW GARDEN HOUSE
78 HATTON GDNS
LONDON
EC1N 8JA
Changed 21 Feb 1995


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 30 Nov 2010 8
28 Mar 2009 6 Jul 2010 16
29 Mar 2008 3 Apr 2009 13
31 Mar 2007 19 Nov 2007 8
1 Apr 2006 11 Jan 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
121 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years