JASSAL LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2020
Legal registered address
42 DANSON ROAD BEXLEYHEATH KENT DA6 8HB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£8.08k
Current creditors
£13.51k
Shareholders funds
£-5.43k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03685725
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
18 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2019

Next statement due by 29 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAPILANO LIMITED12 March 2002
P JASSAL LIMITED28 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

29/12/1829 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

19/12/1719 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company