JB LEITCH LTD

Address

JB LEITCH LTD
10 DUKE STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L1 5AS
Phone: 0151 708 2250
Fax: 0151 708 2251
Web:
Classification:

Solicitors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06722257
VAT Number:
GB693 1309 30
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 14 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
22 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2015
Filed on:
27 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michelle Leitch
27 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
13 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Leitch
13 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 May 2014

Previous Company Names

JONATHAN B LEITCH LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2014
J B LEITCH LIMITED
Changed 5 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

96 KENT STREET
EAST VILLAGE
LIVERPOOL
L1 5BD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Aug 2013

71-72 TRADEWIND SQUARE
DUKE STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L1 5BG
Changed 25 Nov 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/12/2008 FROM
J B LEITHCH & CO SOLICITORS
71/72 TRADEWIND SQUARE
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L1 5BG
Changed 18 Dec 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 22 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 5 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 2 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 20 Feb 2015 11
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years