JB4 (UK) LTD

Address

JB4 (UK) LTD
161 PARK LANE
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK11 6UB
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04956481
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
31 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2015
Filed on:
9 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £6,079 £2,937 £3,255
Creditors due within one year: £188,233 £178,363 £172,419
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£58,835 -£71,176 -£72,423
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£58,175 -£70,286 -£71,744
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hazel Parker
7 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MAYFAIR KNITS LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2012

Previous Addresses

WOODBROOK, CHELFORD ROAD
SIDDINGTON
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK11 9LF
Changed 30 May 2013

MAYFAIR KNITS LIMITED
144 PARK LANE
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE SK11 6UB
Changed 16 Nov 2005

SILK HOUSE, PARK GREEN
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK11 7QW
Changed 8 Apr 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 31 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 28 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 28 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 31 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 29 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years