JC SOLAR & ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

JC SOLAR & ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LTD
BRIDGE HOUSE
RIVERSIDE NORTH
BEWDLEY
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY12 1AB
(623 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Trade of electricity

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2015)
Company Registration No.:
07558676
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 2011
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Mar 2012
For period ending:
29 Feb 2012
Filed on:
25 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Mar 2012
Filed on:
13 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

19 Mar 2015

JC SOLAR & ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED (Company Number 07558676) Registered office: Bridge House, Riverside North, Bewdley, DY12 1AB Principal trading address: Unit 46, Rural Enterprise Centre, Stafford Drive, Battlefield Enterprise Park, Shrewsbury, SY1 3FE Notice is hereby given that the Joint Liquidators have summoned final meetings of the Company’s members and creditors under Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 for the purposes of having laid before them an account of the Joint Liquidator’s acts and dealings and of the conduct of the winding up, hearing any explanations that may be given by the Joint Liquidators, and passing a resolution granting the release of the Joint Liquidators. The meetings will be held at 3 The Courtyard, Harris Business Park, Hanbury Road, Stoke Prior, Bromsgrove B60 4DJ on 12 May 2015 at 10.00 am (members) and 10.15am (creditors). In order to be entitled to vote at the meetings, members and creditors must lodge their proxies with the Joint Liquidators at 3 The Courtyard, Harris Business Park, Hanbury Road, Stoke Prior, Bromsgrove B60 4DJ by no later than 12 noon on the business day prior to the day of the meetings (together, if applicable, with a completed proof of debt form if this has not previously been submitted). Date of Appointment: 15 March 2013 Office Holder details: Nickolas Garth Rimes, (IP No. 009533) of Rimes & Co,3 The Courtyard, Harris Business Park, Hanbury Road, Stoke Prior, Bromsgrove, B60 4DJ and Adam Peter Jordan, (IP No. 009616) of Rimes & Co,3 The Courtyard, Harris Business Park, Hanbury Road, Stoke Prior, Bromsgrove, B60 4DJ. Further details contact: Laura Bullock, Email: laura.bullock@rimesandco.co.uk. Nickolas Garth Rimes and Adam Peter Jordan, Joint Liquidators 13 March 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Phillip Corsentino
10 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2011

Previous Company Names

JC SOLAR ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LTD
Changed 10 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

UNIT 46 RURAL ENTERPRISE CENTRE
STAFFORD DRIVE BATTLEFIELD ENTERPRISE PARK
SHREWSBURY
SY1 3FE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Apr 2013

UNIT 46 ENTERPRISE CENTRE
STAFFORD DRIVE BATTLEFIELD ENTERPRISE PARK
SHREWSBURY
SY1 3FE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 May 2012

MAYARTH LONDON ROAD
ST. GEORGES
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF2 9LH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Mar 2012

15 ST MARYS STREET
NEWPORT
SHROPSHIRE
TF10 7AF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Nov 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2012 25 May 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years