JCA HQ GROUP HOLDINGS LTD.

Address

JCA HQ GROUP HOLDINGS LTD.
SOLAR HOUSE
STEVENAGE LEISURE PARK, KINGS WAY
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2UA
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07251790
Incorporation Date:
12 May 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£702,371.00 on 11 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 May 2014
Filed on:
10 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Absalom
12 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Craik
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Steven Gilbride
12 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ian Hodges Jackson
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Steven Larken
16 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Lewis
12 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DRIVEBUILD LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

THE COUNTING HOUSE 95 HIGH STREET
WATTON AT STONE
HERTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 3SZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Mar 2013

1 TOWER HOUSE
TOWER CENTRE,
HODDESDON,
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN11 8UR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Jan 2011

47 - 49 GREEN LANE
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX
HA6 3AE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Dec 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 8 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 23 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years