JCE CAPITAL LTD

Address

JCE CAPITAL LTD
ST JAMES HOUSE
13 KENSINGTON SQUARE
LONDON
W8 5HD
(389 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05487891
Incorporation Date:
22 Jun 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
22 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2015
Filed on:
9 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £876,425 £450,333 £564,860
Debtors: £83,509 £261 £499,770
Creditors due within one year: £302,901 £48,050 £506,642
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £657,033 £402,544 £557,988
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,466,338 £1,307,528 £1,231,434
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Erikssson
22 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Goodwille Limited
13 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ALTUS INT LTD
Changed 17 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

72 NEW BOND STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1S 1RR


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 22 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 7 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 19 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years