JCS ACCOUNTING LIMITED

Address

JCS ACCOUNTING LIMITED
15/23 GREENHILL CRESCENT
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 8PH
(113 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Bookkeeping activities

Tax consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04224707
Incorporation Date:
29 May 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
30 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 May 2016
Filed on:
17 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £5,823 £5,906 £3,657
Debtors: £11,265 £7,138 £4,835
Creditors due within one year: £17,284 £13,042 £8,490
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4 £2 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martyn Railton
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Jason Smith
26 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JASON MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 2007
MULTIBAND LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

135 THE PARADE
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 1NA
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Jun 2013

464 ST ALBANS ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 6SR
Changed 13 Jul 2009

FIRST FLOOR
462-464 SAINT ALBANS ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD24 6SR
Changed 24 Mar 2006

1ST FLOOR THE OLD NATIONAL
WESTMINSTER 464 ST ALBANS ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD24 6SR
Changed 8 May 2003

MULTITAX LIMITED FIRST FLOOR
THE OLD NATIONAL WESTMINSTER
464 ST ALBANS ROAD
WATFORD HERTFORDSHIRE WD2 5QU
Changed 10 Aug 2001

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL BS8 2XN
Changed 6 Jul 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 30 Jan 2018 10
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 8 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 22 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years