JEFFREY ROSS LIMITED

Address

JEFFREY ROSS LIMITED
38 WELLFIELD ROAD
ROATH
CARDIFF
CF24 3PB
Phone: 02920 397 887
Phone: 02921 590 036
Phone: 02920 499 680
Web:
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06411905
VAT Number:
GB944 2898 82
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
3 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Oct 2015
Filed on:
2 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gemma Hooper-nash
29 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Ross Hooper-nash
29 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2011

Previous Company Names

CITY ABODE LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

13 PONTCANNA STREET
PONTCANNA
CARDIFF
CF11 9HQ
Changed 11 Dec 2012

13 PONTCANNA STREET
PONTCANNA
CARDIFF
CF11 9HQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Jan 2011

15 GWERN HAFREN
SEVERN GROVE
CARDIFF
CF11 9EY
Changed 5 Jan 2011

FLAT 5, 129 CATHEDRAL ROAD
PONTCANNA
CARDIFF
CF11 9JZ
Changed 27 Apr 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 3 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 21 Mar 2016 5
31 Oct 2014 13 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 11 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 3 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years