MJG INVESTMENTS LTD

Address

MJG INVESTMENTS LTD
7 NELSON STREET
SOUTHEND ON SEA
ESSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
SS1 1EH
(579 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01702 420 359
Phone: 01702 421 555
Phone: 01702 511 849
Phone: 01702 421 666
Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01005041
VAT Number:
GB151 7425 23
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 1971 (47 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 16 Nov 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
8 Feb 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2015
Filed on:
14 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eloise Gibbons
11 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Gibbons
before 7 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 1988
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 1985

Previous Company Names

JEGS INVESTMENTS LTD
Changed 17 Oct 2017
JEGS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2012
JEGS ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

20 PROGRESS ROAD
EASTWOOD
LEIGH ON SEA
ESSEX
SS9 5PR
Changed 16 Nov 2017

20 PROGRESS ROAD
EASTWOOD
LEIGH ON SEA
ESSEX
SS9 5LS
Changed 23 Nov 2012

31 ELY ROAD
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS2 4EZ
Changed 9 Mar 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 8 Feb 2018 6
31 Jul 2016 18 Nov 2016 4
31 Jul 2015 21 Jan 2016 6
31 Jul 2014 11 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 19 Dec 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years