JERSEY FARM LIMITED

Address

JERSEY FARM LIMITED
JERSEY FARM HOTEL
DARLINGTON ROAD
BARNARD CASTLE
COUNTY DURHAM
DL12 8TA
Phone: 01833 631 988
Phone: 01833 638 223
Web:
Classification:

Raising of other animals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03685470
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Feb 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £504 £2,150 £291
Debtors: £5,704
Creditors due within one year: £124,482 £124,768 £127,158
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£116,228 -£113,748 -£108,093
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£110,267 -£108,204 -£101,989
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jean Watson
12 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
17 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
John Watson
17 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JERSEY FARM HOTEL LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

1 SAVILLE CHAMBERS 5 NORTH
STREET,
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 8DF
Changed 24 Dec 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 16 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 26 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 13 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years